CO Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $865,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $865,000 | $15,570 | $880,570 |
| 2023 | $1,715,000 | $46,440 | $1,761,440 |
| 2022 | $2,555,000 | $92,430 | $2,647,430 |
| 2021 | $3,375,000 | $153,180 | $3,528,180 |
| 2020 | $4,190,000 | $228,600 | $4,418,600 |
| 2019 | $4,995,000 | $318,510 | $5,313,510 |
| 2018 | $5,785,000 | $422,640 | $6,207,640 |
| 2017 | $6,565,000 | $540,810 | $7,105,810 |
| 2016 | $7,320,000 | $672,570 | $7,992,570 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $70,000, or $8.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Kutak Rock LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $2.69 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $33,500.00 | $4.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Private placement | BOKF NA | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
