GO Bonds Ser 2024
$24,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $24,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,540,000 | $16,924,250 | $41,464,250 |
| 2024 | $24,640,000 | $17,978,101 | $42,618,101 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $291,394, or $11.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $36,140.00 | $1.47 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $66,435.51 | $2.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,531.78 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,710.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,787.47 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $113,968.75 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,320.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
