Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,329,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 9, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,329,000 | $1,001,656 | $2,330,656 |
| 2019 | $1,353,000 | $1,060,850 | $2,413,850 |
| 2018 | $1,376,000 | $1,121,050 | $2,497,050 |
| 2017 | $1,398,000 | $1,182,213 | $2,580,213 |
| 2016 | $1,419,000 | $1,244,294 | $2,663,294 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
