WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2012
$832,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832,000 | $596,058 | $1,428,058 |
| 2024 | $849,000 | $634,263 | $1,483,263 |
| 2023 | $865,000 | $673,294 | $1,538,294 |
| 2022 | $880,000 | $712,894 | $1,592,894 |
| 2021 | $895,000 | $753,169 | $1,648,169 |
| 2020 | $909,000 | $794,074 | $1,703,074 |
| 2019 | $922,000 | $835,678 | $1,757,678 |
| 2018 | $935,000 | $877,753 | $1,812,753 |
| 2017 | $947,000 | $920,368 | $1,867,368 |
| 2016 | $959,000 | $963,523 | $1,922,523 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
