Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019
$3,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,980,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,980,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105,000 | $527,458 | $3,632,458 |
| 2024 | $3,280,000 | $609,072 | $3,889,072 |
| 2023 | $3,450,000 | $697,586 | $4,147,586 |
| 2022 | $3,615,000 | $792,800 | $4,407,800 |
| 2021 | $3,775,000 | $894,513 | $4,669,513 |
| 2020 | $3,895,000 | $1,001,827 | $4,896,827 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,820, or $29.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,980.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $5.65 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $43,544.05 | $10.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,400.00 | $2.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,343.20 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,402.55 | $7.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
