Util Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2008
$309,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309,000 | $186,812 | $495,812 |
| 2024 | $317,000 | $200,898 | $517,898 |
| 2023 | $324,000 | $215,361 | $539,361 |
| 2022 | $331,000 | $230,100 | $561,100 |
| 2021 | $338,000 | $245,154 | $583,154 |
| 2020 | $344,000 | $260,500 | $604,500 |
| 2019 | $350,000 | $276,159 | $626,159 |
| 2018 | $356,000 | $292,045 | $648,045 |
| 2017 | $361,000 | $308,178 | $669,178 |
| 2016 | $366,000 | $324,537 | $690,537 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
