Util Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2012
$2,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470,000 | $1,050,706 | $3,520,706 |
| 2024 | $2,526,000 | $1,119,407 | $3,645,407 |
| 2023 | $2,580,000 | $1,189,811 | $3,769,811 |
| 2022 | $2,633,000 | $1,261,496 | $3,894,496 |
| 2021 | $2,684,000 | $1,334,610 | $4,018,610 |
| 2020 | $2,733,000 | $1,409,099 | $4,142,099 |
| 2019 | $2,781,000 | $1,485,128 | $4,266,128 |
| 2018 | $2,827,000 | $1,562,244 | $4,389,244 |
| 2017 | $2,872,000 | $1,640,610 | $4,512,610 |
| 2016 | $2,915,000 | $1,720,186 | $4,635,186 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
