Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,600,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620,000 | $233,200 | $1,853,200 |
| 2024 | $1,995,000 | $313,000 | $2,308,000 |
| 2023 | $2,360,000 | $407,400 | $2,767,400 |
| 2022 | $2,705,000 | $513,875 | $3,218,875 |
| 2021 | $3,045,000 | $632,250 | $3,677,250 |
| 2020 | $3,375,000 | $760,525 | $4,135,525 |
| 2019 | $3,700,000 | $898,550 | $4,598,550 |
| 2018 | $4,020,000 | $1,042,975 | $5,062,975 |
| 2017 | $4,335,000 | $1,196,850 | $5,531,850 |
| 2016 | $4,460,000 | $1,353,225 | $5,813,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,193, or $22.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $15,700.00 | $3.41 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $30,000.00 | $6.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $800.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,524.01 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,568.75 | $4.47 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
