Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024
$2,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385,000 | $447,310 | $2,832,310 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $29,500, or $11.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $5.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $751.00 | $0.30 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $849.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $12,500.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
