Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (Timberbrook PID 1 Major Impr Area Proj)
$6,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $7,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,335,000 | $4,782,103 | $11,117,103 |
| 2024 | $6,470,000 | $5,127,934 | $11,597,934 |
| 2023 | $6,605,000 | $5,480,178 | $12,085,178 |
| 2022 | $6,935,000 | $6,019,022 | $12,954,022 |
| 2021 | $7,060,000 | $6,393,753 | $13,453,753 |
| 2020 | $7,180,000 | $6,773,997 | $13,953,997 |
| 2019 | $7,180,000 | $7,156,941 | $14,336,941 |
| 2018 | $7,180,000 | $7,488,825 | $14,668,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $591,376, or $82.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $143,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,084.94 | $1.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $143,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer fee | City of Justin | One time | $30,224.80 | $4.21 |
| Other costs | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $2,535.79 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | City of Justin | One time | $28,750.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $138,600.00 | $19.30 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $71,800.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
