Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,795,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,795,000 | $1,002,375 | $3,797,375 |
| 2019 | $2,915,000 | $1,106,248 | $4,021,248 |
| 2018 | $3,030,000 | $1,213,800 | $4,243,800 |
| 2017 | $3,140,000 | $1,324,873 | $4,464,873 |
| 2016 | $3,250,000 | $1,439,410 | $4,689,410 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
