Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,893,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,893,000 | $2,118,134 | $5,011,134 |
| 2019 | $2,945,000 | $2,245,841 | $5,190,841 |
| 2018 | $2,995,000 | $2,375,778 | $5,370,778 |
| 2017 | $3,043,000 | $2,507,859 | $5,550,859 |
| 2016 | $3,089,000 | $2,641,997 | $5,730,997 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
