Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$2,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,455,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,455,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730,000 | $514,250 | $3,244,250 |
| 2024 | $2,885,000 | $591,775 | $3,476,775 |
| 2023 | $3,035,000 | $675,400 | $3,710,400 |
| 2022 | $3,180,000 | $764,200 | $3,944,200 |
| 2021 | $3,320,000 | $857,275 | $4,177,275 |
| 2020 | $3,455,000 | $955,150 | $4,410,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,307, or $30.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,455.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.47 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,900.00 | $3.44 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,820.00 | $5.74 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $874.30 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,900.00 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,358.05 | $8.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
