Terms
- Closing date
- April 20, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640,000 | $689,865 | $3,329,865 |
| 2024 | $2,775,000 | $790,043 | $3,565,043 |
| 2023 | $2,900,000 | $895,030 | $3,795,030 |
| 2022 | $3,025,000 | $1,004,643 | $4,029,643 |
| 2021 | $3,075,000 | $1,117,493 | $4,192,493 |
| 2020 | $3,125,000 | $1,232,193 | $4,357,193 |
| 2019 | $3,175,000 | $1,348,743 | $4,523,743 |
| 2018 | $3,175,000 | $1,466,218 | $4,641,218 |
| 2017 | $3,200,000 | $1,621,977 | $4,821,977 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,000, or $11.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $3.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $380.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $18,800.00 | $5.88 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $720.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
