Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (Kaufman PID 1 Phases 2A-2B Proj)
$5,549,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,635,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549,000 | $5,702,258 | $11,251,258 |
| 2024 | $5,635,000 | $6,025,881 | $11,660,881 |
| 2023 | $5,635,000 | $6,427,733 | $12,062,733 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $511,550, or $90.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $113,700.00 | $20.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,965.00 | $2.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $112,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $5.32 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $17,500.00 | $3.11 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $34,000.00 | $6.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,104.50 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $109,595.50 | $19.45 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $56,350.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
