Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2023
$1,408,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $1,437,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,437,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408,000 | $259,665 | $1,667,665 |
| 2024 | $1,437,000 | $321,829 | $1,758,829 |
| 2023 | $1,437,000 | $392,650 | $1,829,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $46,921, or $32.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,437.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $8.70 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,185.00 | $18.92 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $543.70 | $0.38 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $255.30 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
