Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 1994
$48,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 1994
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,000 | $11,500 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $52,000 | $14,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $56,000 | $16,700 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $60,000 | $19,600 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $63,000 | $22,675 | $85,675 |
| 2020 | $66,000 | $25,900 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $69,000 | $29,275 | $98,275 |
| 2018 | $72,000 | $32,800 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $75,000 | $36,475 | $111,475 |
| 2016 | $78,000 | $40,300 | $118,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
