GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $1,315,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,315,000 | $32,875 | $1,347,875 |
| 2022 | $2,565,000 | $129,875 | $2,694,875 |
| 2021 | $3,755,000 | $287,875 | $4,042,875 |
| 2020 | $4,880,000 | $503,750 | $5,383,750 |
| 2019 | $5,955,000 | $774,625 | $6,729,625 |
| 2018 | $6,980,000 | $1,092,875 | $8,072,875 |
| 2017 | $7,970,000 | $1,451,425 | $9,421,425 |
| 2016 | $8,925,000 | $1,844,100 | $10,769,100 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
