Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,000 | $375 | $17,375 |
| 2024 | $33,000 | $1,477 | $34,477 |
| 2023 | $49,000 | $3,285 | $52,285 |
| 2022 | $64,000 | $5,777 | $69,777 |
| 2021 | $78,000 | $8,908 | $86,908 |
| 2020 | $92,000 | $12,657 | $104,657 |
| 2019 | $105,000 | $17,001 | $122,001 |
| 2018 | $118,000 | $21,918 | $139,918 |
| 2017 | $130,000 | $27,386 | $157,386 |
| 2016 | $142,000 | $33,384 | $175,384 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
