Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $68,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 30, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $323,000
- New money / refunding
- $323,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $68,000 | $1,010 | $69,010 |
| 2022 | $134,000 | $4,010 | $138,010 |
| 2021 | $199,000 | $8,955 | $207,955 |
| 2020 | $262,000 | $15,800 | $277,800 |
| 2019 | $323,000 | $24,488 | $347,488 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $23,000, or $71.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.32 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $21.67 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $46.44 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
