GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $310,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $310,000 | $7,750 | $317,750 |
| 2023 | $615,000 | $23,125 | $638,125 |
| 2022 | $915,000 | $46,000 | $961,000 |
| 2021 | $1,205,000 | $74,675 | $1,279,675 |
| 2020 | $1,490,000 | $109,050 | $1,599,050 |
| 2019 | $1,770,000 | $149,025 | $1,919,025 |
| 2018 | $2,040,000 | $194,400 | $2,234,400 |
| 2017 | $2,310,000 | $245,175 | $2,555,175 |
| 2016 | $2,575,000 | $301,250 | $2,876,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
