Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$1,726,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726,000 | $91,751 | $1,817,751 |
| 2024 | $2,051,000 | $130,257 | $2,181,257 |
| 2023 | $2,370,000 | $174,722 | $2,544,722 |
| 2022 | $2,684,000 | $224,884 | $2,908,884 |
| 2021 | $2,992,000 | $280,567 | $3,272,567 |
| 2020 | $3,295,000 | $341,445 | $3,636,445 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $51,000, or $15.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $28,475.00 | $8.64 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,230.00 | $1.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | West Texas National Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
