Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018A
$7,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125,000 | $2,279,602 | $9,404,602 |
| 2024 | $7,345,000 | $2,435,056 | $9,780,056 |
| 2023 | $7,565,000 | $2,593,172 | $10,158,172 |
| 2022 | $7,780,000 | $2,753,675 | $10,533,675 |
| 2021 | $7,995,000 | $2,916,370 | $10,911,370 |
| 2020 | $8,000,000 | $3,079,112 | $11,079,112 |
| 2019 | $8,000,000 | $3,241,854 | $11,241,854 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $228,940, or $28.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,750.00 | $4.72 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | Annual | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $5.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $137,590.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
