Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2013
$1,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965,000 | $159,054 | $2,124,054 |
| 2024 | $2,413,000 | $241,584 | $2,654,584 |
| 2023 | $2,847,000 | $338,168 | $3,185,168 |
| 2022 | $3,269,000 | $447,365 | $3,716,365 |
| 2021 | $3,680,000 | $567,690 | $4,247,690 |
| 2020 | $4,081,000 | $697,745 | $4,778,745 |
| 2019 | $4,473,000 | $836,193 | $5,309,193 |
| 2018 | $4,858,000 | $981,736 | $5,839,736 |
| 2017 | $5,237,000 | $1,133,052 | $6,370,052 |
| 2016 | $5,612,000 | $1,288,801 | $6,900,801 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
