WW & SS Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2023
$12,090,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $12,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,090,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,090,000 | $8,956,850 | $21,046,850 |
| 2024 | $12,090,000 | $9,491,000 | $21,581,000 |
| 2023 | $12,090,000 | $10,164,623 | $22,254,623 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $238,190, or $19.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,682.55 | $2.12 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $51,153.42 | $4.23 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $49,950.50 | $4.13 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,800.00 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,284.69 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,518.75 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
