Terms
- Closing date
- October 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,940,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,780,000 | $1,366,050 | $9,146,050 |
| 2024 | $8,940,000 | $1,705,650 | $10,645,650 |
| 2023 | $8,940,000 | $2,045,250 | $10,985,250 |
| 2022 | $8,940,000 | $2,384,850 | $11,324,850 |
| 2021 | $8,940,000 | $2,724,450 | $11,664,450 |
| 2020 | $8,940,000 | $3,064,050 | $12,004,050 |
| 2019 | $8,940,000 | $3,403,650 | $12,343,650 |
| 2018 | $8,940,000 | $3,743,250 | $12,683,250 |
| 2017 | $8,940,000 | $4,082,850 | $13,022,850 |
| 2016 | $8,940,000 | $4,422,450 | $13,362,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $160,338, or $17.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,881.00 | $1.89 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $938.74 | $0.11 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $185.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,050.00 | $3.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $580.26 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,672.92 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,700.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
