WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020A
$12,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $20,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $20,030,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,420,000 | $964,852 | $13,384,852 |
| 2024 | $15,475,000 | $1,210,109 | $16,685,109 |
| 2023 | $16,815,000 | $1,466,890 | $18,281,890 |
| 2022 | $19,210,000 | $1,738,280 | $20,948,280 |
| 2021 | $19,585,000 | $2,011,471 | $21,596,471 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $231,779, or $11.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $28,896.00 | $1.44 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $41,206.25 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,022.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $321.46 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,300.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,893.06 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $82,225.00 | $4.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,015.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
