Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100,000 | $71,643 | $1,171,643 |
| 2024 | $1,355,000 | $107,415 | $1,462,415 |
| 2023 | $1,605,000 | $149,787 | $1,754,787 |
| 2022 | $1,850,000 | $198,627 | $2,048,627 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $40,000, or $21.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $14,000.00 | $7.57 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $18,537.50 | $10.02 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $585.00 | $0.32 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,127.50 | $0.61 |
| Other costs | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.89 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
