Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2015
$200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $505,000
- New money / refunding
- $505,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000 | $23,086 | $223,086 |
| 2024 | $236,000 | $31,960 | $267,960 |
| 2023 | $270,000 | $42,112 | $312,112 |
| 2022 | $303,000 | $53,505 | $356,505 |
| 2021 | $335,000 | $66,101 | $401,101 |
| 2020 | $366,000 | $79,862 | $445,862 |
| 2019 | $395,000 | $94,714 | $489,714 |
| 2018 | $422,000 | $110,582 | $532,582 |
| 2017 | $449,000 | $127,464 | $576,464 |
| 2016 | $474,000 | $145,286 | $619,286 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $55,001, or $108.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.49 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $3.96 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $39.60 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $31,998.00 | $63.36 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $252.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BBVA USA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
