GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$1,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030,000 | $54,425 | $1,084,425 |
| 2024 | $1,520,000 | $107,625 | $1,627,625 |
| 2023 | $2,070,000 | $180,075 | $2,250,075 |
| 2022 | $2,600,000 | $271,075 | $2,871,075 |
| 2021 | $3,115,000 | $380,100 | $3,495,100 |
| 2020 | $3,615,000 | $504,125 | $4,119,125 |
| 2019 | $4,100,000 | $642,700 | $4,742,700 |
| 2018 | $4,570,000 | $795,375 | $5,365,375 |
| 2017 | $5,025,000 | $961,700 | $5,986,700 |
| 2016 | $5,475,000 | $1,137,025 | $6,612,025 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
