Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270,000 | $276,750 | $1,546,750 |
| 2024 | $1,385,000 | $334,175 | $1,719,175 |
| 2023 | $1,495,000 | $395,175 | $1,890,175 |
| 2022 | $1,600,000 | $459,588 | $2,059,588 |
| 2021 | $1,705,000 | $528,200 | $2,233,200 |
| 2020 | $1,805,000 | $600,813 | $2,405,813 |
| 2019 | $1,895,000 | $677,025 | $2,572,025 |
| 2018 | $1,985,000 | $755,938 | $2,740,938 |
| 2017 | $2,075,000 | $837,550 | $2,912,550 |
| 2016 | $2,160,000 | $921,713 | $3,081,713 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
