Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,140,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405,000 | $340,800 | $4,745,800 |
| 2024 | $5,890,000 | $576,400 | $6,466,400 |
| 2023 | $6,970,000 | $855,200 | $7,825,200 |
| 2022 | $6,970,000 | $1,134,000 | $8,104,000 |
| 2021 | $6,970,000 | $1,412,800 | $8,382,800 |
| 2020 | $6,970,000 | $1,691,600 | $8,661,600 |
| 2019 | $6,970,000 | $1,970,400 | $8,940,400 |
| 2018 | $6,970,000 | $2,249,200 | $9,219,200 |
| 2017 | $6,970,000 | $2,528,000 | $9,498,000 |
| 2016 | $6,970,000 | $2,806,800 | $9,776,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $126,694, or $17.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $16,322.00 | $2.29 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,888.00 | $0.82 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $35,280.00 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,400.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,114.10 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,060.20 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
