Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018
$545,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545,000 | $29,932 | $574,932 |
| 2024 | $645,000 | $40,837 | $685,837 |
| 2023 | $745,000 | $53,131 | $798,131 |
| 2022 | $845,000 | $66,696 | $911,696 |
| 2021 | $940,000 | $81,372 | $1,021,372 |
| 2020 | $1,035,000 | $97,093 | $1,132,093 |
| 2019 | $1,035,000 | $112,814 | $1,147,814 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,775, or $70.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,785.00 | $6.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,338.00 | $17.72 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $417.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $23,175.00 | $22.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $250.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.24 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $22,775.00 | $22.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
