Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2012A
$268,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268,000 | $94,299 | $362,299 |
| 2024 | $279,000 | $104,557 | $383,557 |
| 2023 | $290,000 | $115,256 | $405,256 |
| 2022 | $300,000 | $126,320 | $426,320 |
| 2021 | $310,000 | $137,759 | $447,759 |
| 2020 | $320,000 | $149,573 | $469,573 |
| 2019 | $329,000 | $161,776 | $490,776 |
| 2018 | $338,000 | $174,284 | $512,284 |
| 2017 | $347,000 | $187,129 | $534,129 |
| 2016 | $355,000 | $200,293 | $555,293 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
