Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2004A
$30,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,000 | $638 | $30,638 |
| 2024 | $60,000 | $2,543 | $62,543 |
| 2023 | $85,000 | $5,590 | $90,590 |
| 2022 | $110,000 | $9,650 | $119,650 |
| 2021 | $135,000 | $14,704 | $149,704 |
| 2020 | $160,000 | $20,739 | $180,739 |
| 2019 | $180,000 | $27,641 | $207,641 |
| 2018 | $200,000 | $35,299 | $235,299 |
| 2017 | $220,000 | $43,696 | $263,696 |
| 2016 | $240,000 | $52,814 | $292,814 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
