Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,485,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,485,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560,000 | $148,320 | $2,708,320 |
| 2024 | $2,955,000 | $192,688 | $3,147,688 |
| 2023 | $3,345,000 | $241,345 | $3,586,345 |
| 2022 | $3,730,000 | $293,853 | $4,023,853 |
| 2021 | $4,105,000 | $349,735 | $4,454,735 |
| 2020 | $4,485,000 | $408,141 | $4,893,141 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $59,240, or $13.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,485.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $850.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,985.00 | $2.45 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $149.62 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,121.88 | $7.16 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.61 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $848.50 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
