WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 1987
$31,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 1, 1987
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,000 | $891 | $31,891 |
| 2024 | $59,000 | $3,479 | $62,479 |
| 2023 | $85,000 | $7,619 | $92,619 |
| 2022 | $110,000 | $13,225 | $123,225 |
| 2021 | $133,000 | $20,211 | $153,211 |
| 2020 | $155,000 | $28,491 | $183,491 |
| 2019 | $176,000 | $38,008 | $214,008 |
| 2018 | $196,000 | $48,703 | $244,703 |
| 2017 | $215,000 | $60,519 | $275,519 |
| 2016 | $233,000 | $73,399 | $306,399 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
