WW & Wastewater Sys First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2009
$2,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250,000 | $0 | $2,250,000 |
| 2024 | $2,400,000 | $0 | $2,400,000 |
| 2023 | $2,550,000 | $0 | $2,550,000 |
| 2022 | $2,705,000 | $0 | $2,705,000 |
| 2021 | $2,860,000 | $0 | $2,860,000 |
| 2020 | $3,015,000 | $0 | $3,015,000 |
| 2019 | $3,170,000 | $0 | $3,170,000 |
| 2018 | $3,325,000 | $0 | $3,325,000 |
| 2017 | $3,480,000 | $0 | $3,480,000 |
| 2016 | $3,635,000 | $0 | $3,635,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
