Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2018
$1,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,305,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995,000 | $206,510 | $2,201,510 |
| 2024 | $2,215,000 | $259,346 | $2,474,346 |
| 2023 | $2,430,000 | $317,641 | $2,747,641 |
| 2022 | $2,640,000 | $381,269 | $3,021,269 |
| 2021 | $2,845,000 | $450,106 | $3,295,106 |
| 2020 | $3,045,000 | $524,025 | $3,569,025 |
| 2019 | $3,240,000 | $602,902 | $3,842,902 |
| 2018 | $3,305,000 | $685,042 | $3,990,042 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,600, or $31.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,305.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.10 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $48,000.00 | $14.52 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $730.50 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,064.50 | $0.62 |
| Other costs | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
