Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $11,545,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,545,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,660,000 | $3,531,950 | $14,191,950 |
| 2024 | $10,910,000 | $3,962,200 | $14,872,200 |
| 2023 | $11,150,000 | $4,404,450 | $15,554,450 |
| 2022 | $11,375,000 | $4,857,950 | $16,232,950 |
| 2021 | $11,545,000 | $5,133,867 | $16,678,867 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,937, or $13.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.17 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $32,056.00 | $2.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,659.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,063.00 | $4.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $10,158.75 | $0.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
