Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $564,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $564,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264,000 | $21,656 | $285,656 |
| 2024 | $313,000 | $29,676 | $342,676 |
| 2023 | $361,000 | $38,703 | $399,703 |
| 2022 | $408,000 | $48,647 | $456,647 |
| 2021 | $454,000 | $59,423 | $513,423 |
| 2020 | $499,000 | $70,945 | $569,945 |
| 2019 | $543,000 | $83,139 | $626,139 |
| 2018 | $551,000 | $95,445 | $646,445 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $44.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,814.00 | $12.08 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $2.66 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,250.00 | $2.22 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $14,001.00 | $24.82 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $285.00 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
