Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$1,321,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 12, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,943,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,943,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321,000 | $61,670 | $1,382,670 |
| 2024 | $1,531,000 | $81,880 | $1,612,880 |
| 2023 | $1,738,000 | $104,821 | $1,842,821 |
| 2022 | $1,943,000 | $130,469 | $2,073,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $43,500, or $22.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,943.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | First National Bank | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.90 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $107.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $28,700.00 | $14.77 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
