GO Ref Bond Ser 2021
$298,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,251,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,251,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298,000 | $4,336 | $302,336 |
| 2024 | $446,000 | $8,662 | $454,662 |
| 2023 | $589,000 | $14,375 | $603,375 |
| 2022 | $735,000 | $21,505 | $756,505 |
| 2021 | $999,000 | $31,195 | $1,030,195 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $39,678, or $31.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,251.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $8.39 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,300.00 | $21.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,626.60 | $1.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | American Bank NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
