GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$5,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,955,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635,000 | $1,215,900 | $6,850,900 |
| 2024 | $6,095,000 | $1,450,500 | $7,545,500 |
| 2023 | $6,535,000 | $1,703,100 | $8,238,100 |
| 2022 | $6,575,000 | $1,965,300 | $8,540,300 |
| 2021 | $6,615,000 | $2,229,100 | $8,844,100 |
| 2020 | $6,715,000 | $2,495,700 | $9,210,700 |
| 2019 | $6,815,000 | $2,766,300 | $9,581,300 |
| 2018 | $6,870,000 | $3,039,450 | $9,909,450 |
| 2017 | $6,920,000 | $3,313,650 | $10,233,650 |
| 2016 | $6,955,000 | $3,588,700 | $10,543,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,488, or $18.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.23 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Lawrence Financial Consulting LLC | One time | $42,123.00 | $6.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Royce Printing | One time | $74.43 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,475.00 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,835.78 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,325.00 | $5.08 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
