Spec Assessment Rev & Ref Bonds Tax-Exempt Ser 2020B (Tessera on Lake Travis PID Major Impr Area Impr)
$8,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $650,000 / $7,425,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,075,000 | $8,433,141 | $16,508,141 |
| 2024 | $8,075,000 | $8,826,797 | $16,901,797 |
| 2023 | $8,075,000 | $9,220,453 | $17,295,453 |
| 2022 | $8,075,000 | $9,614,110 | $17,689,110 |
| 2021 | $8,075,000 | $10,007,766 | $18,082,766 |
| 2020 | $8,075,000 | $10,217,716 | $18,292,716 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $522,322, or $64.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,110.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $161,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,839.82 | $0.60 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $53,300.00 | $6.60 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $10,206.00 | $1.26 |
| Other costs | Sneed Vine & Perry PC | One time | $15,823.00 | $1.96 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Wrathell Hunt & Associates LLC | One time | $15,823.00 | $1.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,595.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,360.02 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $159,139.98 | $19.71 |
| Trustee | US Bank | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Trustee counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $80,750.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
