Spec Assessment Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020A (Tessera on Lake Travis PID Major Impr Area Proj)
$6,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,234,996
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,234,996
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665,000 | $3,241,688 | $9,906,688 |
| 2024 | $6,925,000 | $3,597,600 | $10,522,600 |
| 2023 | $6,989,613 | $4,155,400 | $11,145,013 |
| 2022 | $7,091,860 | $4,675,565 | $11,767,425 |
| 2021 | $7,234,996 | $5,124,841 | $12,359,838 |
| 2020 | $7,234,996 | $5,318,128 | $12,553,124 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $476,315, or $65.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $152,264.00 | $21.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $890.00 | $0.12 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,801.98 | $0.53 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $49,500.00 | $6.84 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $8,270.00 | $1.14 |
| Other costs | Sneed Vine & Perry PC | One time | $14,177.00 | $1.96 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Wrathell Hunt & Associates LLC | One time | $14,177.00 | $1.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,114.52 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $142,585.52 | $19.71 |
| Trustee | US Bank | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Trustee counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $72,349.96 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
