Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$2,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,020,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890,000 | $1,385,100 | $4,275,100 |
| 2024 | $2,960,000 | $1,521,575 | $4,481,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,099, or $29.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.97 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $29,830.00 | $9.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,898.90 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
