This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Lake Dallas

GO Bonds Ser 2008

$215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 15, 2008
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Transportation
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 1, 2028

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$215,000$18,314$233,314
2024$280,000$30,102$310,102
2023$340,000$44,416$384,416
2022$400,000$61,256$461,256
2021$455,000$80,411$535,411
2020$510,000$101,882$611,882
2019$565,000$125,669$690,669
2018$615,000$151,560$766,560
2017$665,000$179,557$844,557
2016$710,000$209,448$919,448

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.