Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215,000 | $18,314 | $233,314 |
| 2024 | $280,000 | $30,102 | $310,102 |
| 2023 | $340,000 | $44,416 | $384,416 |
| 2022 | $400,000 | $61,256 | $461,256 |
| 2021 | $455,000 | $80,411 | $535,411 |
| 2020 | $510,000 | $101,882 | $611,882 |
| 2019 | $565,000 | $125,669 | $690,669 |
| 2018 | $615,000 | $151,560 | $766,560 |
| 2017 | $665,000 | $179,557 | $844,557 |
| 2016 | $710,000 | $209,448 | $919,448 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
