CO Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $3,575,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,575,000 | $769,656 | $4,344,656 |
| 2020 | $3,850,000 | $877,594 | $4,727,594 |
| 2019 | $4,125,000 | $991,719 | $5,116,719 |
| 2018 | $4,400,000 | $1,112,031 | $5,512,031 |
| 2017 | $4,675,000 | $1,237,844 | $5,912,844 |
| 2016 | $4,950,000 | $1,369,156 | $6,319,156 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $132,095, or $24.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.91 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $28,525.00 | $5.19 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $1,215.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,266.25 | $2.96 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,760.00 | $1.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,860.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,218.75 | $5.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
