Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535,000 | $527,768 | $3,062,768 |
| 2024 | $2,735,000 | $608,453 | $3,343,453 |
| 2023 | $2,935,000 | $697,138 | $3,632,138 |
| 2022 | $3,135,000 | $793,823 | $3,928,823 |
| 2021 | $3,335,000 | $898,508 | $4,233,508 |
| 2020 | $3,535,000 | $1,009,193 | $4,544,193 |
| 2019 | $3,735,000 | $1,125,878 | $4,860,878 |
| 2018 | $3,935,000 | $1,248,563 | $5,183,563 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,142, or $26.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $16,000.00 | $4.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.91 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $23,015.00 | $5.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,750.00 | $1.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,350.00 | $2.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,707.05 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,575.00 | $5.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
